Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Bartonella schoenbuchensis
Human Microbial Taxon ID:001Body Site:Unassigned
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Strain TFI A28SC
Type Strain:
More info at StrainInfo
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Proteobacteria
Class:Alphaproteobacteria
Order:Rhizobiales
Family:Bartonellaceae
Genus:Bartonella
Species:schoenbuchensis
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 001A28SC
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:9  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:93  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:5894  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 0 / 34879 = 0.000000%
Rank Abundance = Not found by Cloning
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1 View Genome
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2014-04-07 11:37:30

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute