Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Oribacterium sp. HMT 102
Human Microbial Taxon ID:102Body Site:Oral
Status:
Unnamed - Cultured
Synonym:
Oral Clone FB046
Oral Clone MCE7_60
Reference Strain:
None, not yet cultivated
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Firmicutes
Class:Clostridia
Order:Clostridiales
Family:Lachnospiraceae [XIV]
Genus:Oribacterium
Species:sp. HMT 102
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 102FB046,102_1218
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:17  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 16 / 34879 = 0.0459%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 224
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2014-04-07 10:23:28

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute