Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Dialister invisus
Human Microbial Taxon ID:118Body Site:Oral
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Oral Clone BS095
Oral Strain GBA27
Type Strain:
More info at StrainInfo
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Firmicutes
Class:Negativicutes
Order:Veillonellales
Family:Veillonellaceae
Genus:Dialister
Species:invisus
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 118BS095,118GBA27
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:24  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:494  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:3724  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 460 / 34879 = 1.32%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 12
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1 View Genome
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2008-01-09 15:10:53

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute