Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Neisseria bacilliformis
Human Microbial Taxon ID:013Body Site:Oral
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Oral Clone AK105
Type Strain:
More info at StrainInfo
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Proteobacteria
Class:Betaproteobacteria
Order:Neisseriales
Family:Neisseriaceae
Genus:Neisseria
Species:bacilliformis
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 013AK105,013_5756,013_9613
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:4  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:158  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:5922  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 54 / 34879 = 0.155%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 118
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1 View Genome
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2008-01-07 15:40:25

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute