Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Catonella sp. HMT 164
Human Microbial Taxon ID:164Body Site:Oral
Status:
Phylotype - Uncultured
Synonym:
Oral Clone BR063
Reference Strain:
None, not yet cultivated
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Firmicutes
Class:Clostridia
Order:Clostridiales
Family:Lachnospiraceae [XIV]
Genus:Catonella
Species:sp. HMT 164
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 164BR063
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:10  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 10 / 34879 = 0.0287%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 280
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2008-01-10 06:56:09

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute