Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Catonella morbi
Human Microbial Taxon ID:165Body Site:Oral
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Oral Clone EZ006
Oral Clone MB5_P12
Type Strain:
More info at StrainInfo
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Firmicutes
Class:Clostridia
Order:Clostridiales
Family:Lachnospiraceae [XIV]
Genus:Catonella
Species:morbi
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 165EZ006,165_7151
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:5  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:140  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:6556  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 92 / 34879 = 0.264%
Rank Abundance = 79
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1 View Genome
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2008-01-10 06:58:38

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute