Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Actinomyces sp. HMT 171
Human Microbial Taxon ID:171Body Site:Oral
Status:
Unnamed - Cultured
Synonym:
Oral Clone BL008
Oral Clone JA063
Oral Strain W5536
Reference Strain:
F0341
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Actinobacteria
Class:Actinobacteria
Order:Actinomycetales
Family:Actinomycetaceae
Genus:Actinomyces
Species:sp. HMT 171
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 171BL008,171JA063
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:1216  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:6226  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 73 / 34879 = 0.209%
Rank Abundance = 95
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1 View Genome
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  wenhan,  2008-05-07 15:36:12

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute