Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Actinomyces timonensis
Human Microbial Taxon ID:179Body Site:Oral
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
OralsStrain TFI B19SC
Type Strain:
More info at StrainInfo
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Actinobacteria
Class:Actinobacteria
Order:Actinomycetales
Family:Actinomycetaceae
Genus:Actinomyces
Species:timonensis
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 179B19SC,179F0378
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:2  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:52  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:2116  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 0 / 34879 = 0.000000%
Rank Abundance = Not found by Cloning
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1 View Genome
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2013-10-31 13:06:04

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute