Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Actinomyces lingnae [Not Validly Published]
Human Microbial Taxon ID:181Body Site:Oral
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Oral Strain TFI Hal-1065
Type Strain:
CCUG 32865
More info at StrainInfo
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Actinobacteria
Class:Actinobacteria
Order:Actinomycetales
Family:Actinomycetaceae
Genus:Actinomyces
Species:lingnae [Not Validly Published]
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 181H1065,181_1692,181_5255
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:75  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:3307  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 11 / 34879 = 0.0315%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 267
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1 View Genome
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
Name not validly published.
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2016-01-25 10:17:02

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute