Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Peptidiphaga sp. HMT 183
Human Microbial Taxon ID:183Body Site:Oral
Status:
Unnamed - Cultured
Synonym:
Oral Clone EL030
Oral Strain P2P_19
Reference Strain:
52H17BP
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Actinobacteria
Class:Actinobacteria
Order:Actinomycetales
Family:Actinomycetaceae
Genus:Peptidiphaga
Species:sp. HMT 183
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 183_7066,183_8311
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:286  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:4640  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 21 / 34879 = 0.0602%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 192
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1 View Genome
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2012-11-01 15:01:16

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute