Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Corynebacterium tuscaniense
Human Microbial Taxon ID:184Body Site:Unassigned
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Oral Strain TFI A43SC
Type Strain:
ATCC BBA-1141
More info at StrainInfo
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Actinobacteria
Class:Actinobacteria
Order:Corynebacteriales
Family:Corynebacteriaceae
Genus:Corynebacterium
Species:tuscaniense
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 184_3093
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:0  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 0 / 34879 = 0.000000%
Rank Abundance = Not found by Cloning
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1 View Genome
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2016-01-25 10:19:18

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute