Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Microbacterium flavescens
Human Microbial Taxon ID:186Body Site:Unassigned
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Oral Strain TFI C24KA
Type Strain:
ATCC 13348
More info at StrainInfo
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Actinobacteria
Class:Actinobacteria
Order:Micrococcales
Family:Microbacteriaceae
Genus:Microbacterium
Species:flavescens
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 186C24KA
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:30  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:5239  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 1 / 34879 = 0.00287%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 459
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1 View Genome
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2016-01-25 10:24:00

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute