Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Neisseria sp. HMT 020
Human Microbial Taxon ID:020Body Site:Oral
Status:
Unnamed - Cultured
Synonym:
Strain TFI B33KA
Reference Strain:
B33KA
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Proteobacteria
Class:Betaproteobacteria
Order:Neisseriales
Family:Neisseriaceae
Genus:Neisseria
Species:sp. HMT 020
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 020_1395,020_5028
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:472  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:5752  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 5 / 34879 = 0.0143%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 343
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1 View Genome
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2008-01-09 14:17:31

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute