Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Fusobacterium sp. HMT 203
Human Microbial Taxon ID:203Body Site:Oral
Status:
Unnamed - Cultured
Synonym:
Oral Clone CY024
Oral Clone FV003
Oral Clone I035
Reference Strain:
None, not yet cultivated
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Fusobacteria
Class:Fusobacteriia
Order:Fusobacteriales
Family:Fusobacteriaceae
Genus:Fusobacterium
Species:sp. HMT 203
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 203CY024,203FV003,203_I035
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:30  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 29 / 34879 = 0.0831%
Rank Abundance = 170
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1 View Genome
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2014-04-07 10:47:08

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute