Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Leptotrichia shahii
Human Microbial Taxon ID:214Body Site:Oral
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Oral Clone DE081
Type Strain:
More info at StrainInfo
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Fusobacteria
Class:Fusobacteriia
Order:Fusobacteriales
Family:Leptotrichiaceae
Genus:Leptotrichia
Species:shahii
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 214DE081
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:1  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:81  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:1815  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 8 / 34879 = 0.0229%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 309
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1 View Genome
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2008-01-10 07:48:33

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute