Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Leptotrichia sp. HMT 225
Human Microbial Taxon ID:225Body Site:Oral
Status:
Unnamed - Cultured
Synonym:
Oral Clone HE052
Oral Strain TFI-FEA2
Reference Strain:
64A2BP
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Fusobacteria
Class:Fusobacteriia
Order:Fusobacteriales
Family:Leptotrichiaceae
Genus:Leptotrichia
Species:sp. HMT 225
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 225HE052,225_FEA2
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:575  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:4634  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 7 / 34879 = 0.0201%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 320
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1 View Genome
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2008-01-10 07:56:35

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute