Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Delftia acidovorans
Human Microbial Taxon ID:023Body Site:Unassigned
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Comamonas acidovorans
Pseudomonas acidovorans
Pseudomonas desmolytica
Pseudomonas indoloxidans
Type Strain:
More info at StrainInfo
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Proteobacteria
Class:Betaproteobacteria
Order:Burkholderiales
Family:Comamonadaceae
Genus:Delftia
Species:acidovorans
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 023_0186,023_2803
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:121  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:694  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:44640  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 4 / 34879 = 0.0115%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 365
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
4 View Genomes
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2012-02-02 09:47:10

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute