Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Cupriavidus gilardii
Human Microbial Taxon ID:027Body Site:Unassigned
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Strain TFI C37KA
Type Strain:
More info at StrainInfo
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Proteobacteria
Class:Betaproteobacteria
Order:Burkholderiales
Family:Burkholderiaceae
Genus:Cupriavidus
Species:gilardii
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 027_5039
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:0  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 0 / 34879 = 0.000000%
Rank Abundance = Not found by Cloning
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1 View Genome
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2008-01-09 14:18:40

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute