Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Bacteroidaceae [G-1] bacterium HMT 272
Human Microbial Taxon ID:272Body Site:Oral
Status:
Unnamed - Cultured
Synonym:
Oral Clone X083
Oral Strain TFI-F0093
Reference Strain:
F0290
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Bacteroidetes
Class:Bacteroidia
Order:Bacteroidales
Family:Bacteroidaceae
Genus:Bacteroidaceae [G-1]
Species:bacterium HMT 272
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 272_X083
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:0  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 210 / 34879 = 0.602%
Rank Abundance = 29
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1 View Genome
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2008-01-10 09:11:16

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute