Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Porphyromonas endodontalis
Human Microbial Taxon ID:273Body Site:Oral
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Bacteroides endodontalis
Oral Clone AJ002
Oral Clone BB134
Type Strain:
More info at StrainInfo
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Bacteroidetes
Class:Bacteroidia
Order:Bacteroidales
Family:Porphyromonadaceae
Genus:Porphyromonas
Species:endodontalis
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 273AJ002,273BB134,273_6491,273_7054
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:176  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:169  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:3928  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 83 / 34879 = 0.238%
Rank Abundance = 85
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1 View Genome
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2008-01-10 09:13:40

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute