Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Porphyromonas sp. HMT 285
Human Microbial Taxon ID:285Body Site:Oral
Status:
Phylotype - Uncultured
Synonym:
Oral Clone F016
Reference Strain:
None, not yet cultivated
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Bacteroidetes
Class:Bacteroidia
Order:Bacteroidales
Family:Porphyromonadaceae
Genus:Porphyromonas
Species:sp. HMT 285
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 285_F016
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:0  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 0 / 34879 = 0.000000%
Rank Abundance = Not found by Cloning
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2008-01-10 09:24:23

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute