Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Prevotella sp. HMT 300
Human Microbial Taxon ID:300Body Site:Oral
Status:
Phylotype - Uncultured
Synonym:
Oral Clone BR014
Oral Clone C3MLM058
Reference Strain:
None, not yet cultivated
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Bacteroidetes
Class:Bacteroidia
Order:Bacteroidales
Family:Prevotellaceae
Genus:Prevotella
Species:sp. HMT 300
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 300BR014,300_0563,300_8625
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:18  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 18 / 34879 = 0.0516%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 211
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2008-01-10 09:51:29

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute