Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Prevotella pleuritidis
Human Microbial Taxon ID:303Body Site:Oral
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Oral Clone CY006
Oral Clone FL019
Type Strain:
More info at StrainInfo
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Bacteroidetes
Class:Bacteroidia
Order:Bacteroidales
Family:Prevotellaceae
Genus:Prevotella
Species:pleuritidis
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 303_9992
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:1  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:207  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:5773  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 21 / 34879 = 0.0602%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 192
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1 View Genome
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2008-01-10 09:56:12

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute