Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Prevotella sp. HMT 306
Human Microbial Taxon ID:306Body Site:Oral
Status:
Unnamed - Cultured
Synonym:
Oral Clone DO027
Reference Strain:
15T29AP
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Bacteroidetes
Class:Bacteroidia
Order:Bacteroidales
Family:Prevotellaceae
Genus:Prevotella
Species:sp. HMT 306
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 306DO027
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:161  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:4681  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 11 / 34879 = 0.0315%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 267
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1 View Genome
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2008-01-10 09:57:44

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute