Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Prevotella sp. HMT 309
Human Microbial Taxon ID:309Body Site:Oral
Status:
Phylotype - Uncultured
Synonym:
Oral Clone DO045
Reference Strain:
None, not yet cultivated
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Bacteroidetes
Class:Bacteroidia
Order:Bacteroidales
Family:Prevotellaceae
Genus:Prevotella
Species:sp. HMT 309
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 309DO045,309_6203
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:1  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 1 / 34879 = 0.00287%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 459
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2008-01-10 10:00:09

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute