Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Prevotella sp. HMT 313
Human Microbial Taxon ID:313Body Site:Oral
Status:
Unnamed - Cultured
Synonym:
Oral Clone FM005
Oral Clone GI059
Reference Strain:
F0648
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Bacteroidetes
Class:Bacteroidia
Order:Bacteroidales
Family:Prevotellaceae
Genus:Prevotella
Species:sp. HMT 313
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 313FM005,313_9254
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:19  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 19 / 34879 = 0.0545%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 205
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2016-01-12 13:26:07

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute