Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Prevotella sp. HMT 314
Human Microbial Taxon ID:314Body Site:Oral
Status:
Unnamed - Cultured
Synonym:
Oral Clone FU048
Oral Strain TFI-F0054
Reference Strain:
F0091
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Bacteroidetes
Class:Bacteroidia
Order:Bacteroidales
Family:Prevotellaceae
Genus:Prevotella
Species:sp. HMT 314
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 314FU048
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:15  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 16 / 34879 = 0.0459%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 224
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2008-01-10 10:07:00

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute