Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Pedobacter sp. HMT 321
Human Microbial Taxon ID:321Body Site:Unassigned
Status:
Phylotype - Uncultured
Synonym:
Oral Clone AZ123
Reference Strain:
None, not yet cultivated
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Bacteroidetes
Class:Sphingobacteriia
Order:Sphingobacteriales
Family:Sphingobacteriaceae
Genus:Pedobacter
Species:sp. HMT 321
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 321AZ123
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:0  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 3 / 34879 = 0.00860%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 387
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2008-01-10 10:11:36

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute