Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Capnocytophaga sp. HMT 324
Human Microbial Taxon ID:324Body Site:Oral
Status:
Unnamed - Cultured
Synonym:
Oral Clone AA032
Reference Strain:
55H27BA
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Bacteroidetes
Class:Flavobacteriia
Order:Flavobacteriales
Family:Flavobacteriaceae
Genus:Capnocytophaga
Species:sp. HMT 324
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 324AA032
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:298  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:4585  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 1 / 34879 = 0.00287%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 459
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1 View Genome
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2008-01-10 10:13:27

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute