Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Capnocytophaga leadbetteri
Human Microbial Taxon ID:329Body Site:Oral
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Oral Clone BM058
Oral Clone BR085
Oral Clone BU084
Oral Strain TFI-F0087
Type Strain:
More info at StrainInfo
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Bacteroidetes
Class:Flavobacteriia
Order:Flavobacteriales
Family:Flavobacteriaceae
Genus:Capnocytophaga
Species:leadbetteri
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 329BM058,329BR085,329BU084
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:2  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:7  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 39 / 34879 = 0.112%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 146
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1 View Genome
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2011-03-31 08:47:03

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute