Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Capnocytophaga sp. HMT 335
Human Microbial Taxon ID:335Body Site:Oral
Status:
Unnamed - Cultured
Synonym:
Oral Clone X066
Reference Strain:
64A16BP
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Bacteroidetes
Class:Flavobacteriia
Order:Flavobacteriales
Family:Flavobacteriaceae
Genus:Capnocytophaga
Species:sp. HMT 335
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 335_4775,335_X066
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:80  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:3944  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 2 / 34879 = 0.00573%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 409
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1 View Genome
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2008-01-10 10:37:23

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute