Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Capnocytophaga sp. HMT 336
Human Microbial Taxon ID:336Body Site:Oral
Status:
Unnamed - Cultured
Synonym:
Oral Clone X089
Reference Strain:
106H31BP
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Bacteroidetes
Class:Flavobacteriia
Order:Flavobacteriales
Family:Flavobacteriaceae
Genus:Capnocytophaga
Species:sp. HMT 336
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 336F0502,336_2363,336_X089
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:55  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:4185  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 7 / 34879 = 0.0201%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 320
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1 View Genome
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2008-01-10 10:37:46

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute