Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Fretibacterium sp. HMT 360
Human Microbial Taxon ID:360Body Site:Oral
Status:
Phylotype - Uncultured
Synonym:
Oral Clone BH017
Reference Strain:
None, not yet cultivated
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Synergistetes
Class:Synergistia
Order:Synergistales
Family:Synergistaceae
Genus:Fretibacterium
Species:sp. HMT 360
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 360BH017
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:0  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 66 / 34879 = 0.189%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 100
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2008-01-10 10:54:54

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute