Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Fretibacterium fastidiosum
Human Microbial Taxon ID:363Body Site:Oral
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Oral Clone W028
Oral Clone W090
Strain SGP1
Oral Clone MCE2_120
Type Strain:
SGP1, DSM 25557, JCM 16858
More info at StrainInfo
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Synergistetes
Class:Synergistia
Order:Synergistales
Family:Synergistaceae
Genus:Fretibacterium
Species:fastidiosum
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 363_1215,363_W028,363_W090
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:4  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:4  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:4296  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 48 / 34879 = 0.138%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 131
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1 View Genome
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2012-11-01 12:26:02

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute