Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Fusobacterium sp. HMT 370
Human Microbial Taxon ID:370Body Site:Oral
Status:
Unnamed - Cultured
Synonym:
Oral Strain KCL-W5205
Reference Strain:
W5205
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Fusobacteria
Class:Fusobacteriia
Order:Fusobacteriales
Family:Fusobacteriaceae
Genus:Fusobacterium
Species:sp. HMT 370
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 370_1217
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:587  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:4497  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 32 / 34879 = 0.091746%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 158
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1 View Genome
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2008-01-10 11:08:19

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute