Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Peptostreptococcaceae [XI][G-7] [Eubacterium] yurii subsps. yurii & margaretiae
Human Microbial Taxon ID:377Body Site:Oral
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Eubacterium yurii subsp. margaratiae
Eubacterium yurii subsp. yurii
Type Strain:
More info at StrainInfo
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Firmicutes
Class:Clostridia
Order:Clostridiales
Family:Peptostreptococcaceae [XI]
Genus:Peptostreptococcaceae [XI][G-7]
Species:[Eubacterium] yurii subsps. yurii & margaretiae
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 377_4629,377_5259
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:0  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 40 / 34879 = 0.115%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 144
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1 View Genome
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
Reference sequences for [Eubacterium] yurii subsps. yurii and margaratiae are >>99% identical by 16S rRNA and so given only one HOT-#.
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2016-01-25 08:22:40

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute