Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Parvimonas sp. HMT 393
Human Microbial Taxon ID:393Body Site:Oral
Status:
Unnamed - Cultured
Synonym:
Oral Strain KCL-P4P_31
Oral Strain KCL-W5159
Reference Strain:
W5159
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Firmicutes
Class:Clostridia
Order:Clostridiales
Family:Peptoniphilaceae
Genus:Parvimonas
Species:sp. HMT 393
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 393_7059
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:21  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:3178  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 8 / 34879 = 0.0229%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 309
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1 View Genome
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2008-01-10 12:08:58

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute