Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Capnocytophaga sp. HMT 412
Human Microbial Taxon ID:412Body Site:Oral
Status:
Unnamed - Cultured
Synonym:
Oral Clone C2MKM106
Reference Strain:
400H24BP
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Bacteroidetes
Class:Flavobacteriia
Order:Flavobacteriales
Family:Flavobacteriaceae
Genus:Capnocytophaga
Species:sp. HMT 412
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 412F0487,412_8613
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:133  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:4096  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 7 / 34879 = 0.0201%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 320
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1 View Genome
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2008-01-10 12:20:22

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute