Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Atopobium sp. HMT 416
Human Microbial Taxon ID:416Body Site:Unassigned
Status:
Unnamed - Cultured
Synonym:
Oral Clone C3MLM018
Reference Strain:
None, not yet cultivated
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Actinobacteria
Class:Coriobacteriia
Order:Coriobacteriales
Family:Coriobacteriaceae
Genus:Atopobium
Species:sp. HMT 416
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 416_8623
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:101  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 101 / 34879 = 0.290%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 75
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2014-04-07 10:50:46

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute