Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Lactobacillus kisonensis
Human Microbial Taxon ID:424Body Site:Unassigned
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Oral Strain KCL-C4M_47
Oral Strain KCL-W6466
Type Strain:
More info at StrainInfo
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Firmicutes
Class:Bacilli
Order:Lactobacillales
Family:Lactobacillaceae
Genus:Lactobacillus
Species:kisonensis
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 424_8620
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:1  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:469  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:6627  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 11 / 34879 = 0.0315%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 267
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1 View Genome
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2011-07-12 12:59:23

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute