Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Campylobacter sp. HMT 044
Human Microbial Taxon ID:044Body Site:Oral
Status:
Phylotype - Uncultured
Synonym:
Oral Clone BB120
Reference Strain:
None, not yet cultivated
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Proteobacteria
Class:Epsilonproteobacteria
Order:Campylobacterales
Family:Campylobacteraceae
Genus:Campylobacter
Species:sp. HMT 044
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 044BB120
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:6  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 6 / 34879 = 0.0172%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 332
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2008-01-07 15:58:06

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute