Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Aggregatibacter sp. HMT 458
Human Microbial Taxon ID:458Body Site:Oral
Status:
Unnamed - Cultured
Synonym:
Oral Clone JM053
Reference Strain:
13H35BP
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Proteobacteria
Class:Gammaproteobacteria
Order:Pasteurellales
Family:Pasteurellaceae
Genus:Aggregatibacter
Species:sp. HMT 458
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 458JM053
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:214  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:4144  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 12 / 34879 = 0.0344%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 255
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1 View Genome
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2008-01-10 12:43:25

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute