Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Alloprevotella tannerae
Human Microbial Taxon ID:466Body Site:Oral
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Oral Strain TFI-F0032
Prevotella tanneriae
Type Strain:
More info at StrainInfo
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Bacteroidetes
Class:Bacteroidia
Order:Bacteroidales
Family:Prevotellaceae
Genus:Alloprevotella
Species:tannerae
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 466_3406,466_5634
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:1  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:124  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:5591  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 64 / 34879 = 0.183%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 102
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1 View Genome
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2008-01-10 12:53:49

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute