Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Neisseria subflava
Human Microbial Taxon ID:476Body Site:Oral
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Micrococcus subflavus
Type Strain:
More info at StrainInfo
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Proteobacteria
Class:Betaproteobacteria
Order:Neisseriales
Family:Neisseriaceae
Genus:Neisseria
Species:subflava
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 476_9291
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:73  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:224  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:5040  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 51 / 34879 = 0.146%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 125
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1 View Genome
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  ,  0000-00-00 00:00:00

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute