Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Mollicutes [G-1] bacterium HMT 504
Human Microbial Taxon ID:504Body Site:Oral
Status:
Phylotype - Uncultured
Synonym:
Mycoplasmataceae genomosp. P1
Oral clone MB1_G23
Reference Strain:
None, not yet cultivated
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Firmicutes
Class:Mollicutes
Order:Mollicutes [O-1]
Family:Mollicutes [F-1]
Genus:Mollicutes [G-1]
Species:bacterium HMT 504
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 504_3614
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:0  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 1 / 34879 = 0.00287%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 459
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Cultivability:

Currently no known isolate.

Phenotypic Characteristics:

Presumptively Gram-positive

Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  wenhan,  2008-01-09 23:27:54

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute