Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Bacteroidetes [G-5] bacterium HMT 507
Human Microbial Taxon ID:507Body Site:Oral
Status:
Phylotype - Uncultured
Synonym:
Oral Clone MB2_G17
Reference Strain:
None, not yet cultivated
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Bacteroidetes
Class:Bacteroidetes [C-1]
Order:Bacteroidetes [O-1]
Family:Bacteroidetes [F-1]
Genus:Bacteroidetes [G-5]
Species:bacterium HMT 507
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 507_3617
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:0  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 6 / 34879 = 0.0172%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 332
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2008-01-10 14:33:38

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute