Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Aggregatibacter sp. HMT 512
Human Microbial Taxon ID:512Body Site:Oral
Status:
Unnamed - Culture Lost
Synonym:
Oral Clone MB3_C24
Reference Strain:
55H50BA
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Proteobacteria
Class:Gammaproteobacteria
Order:Pasteurellales
Family:Pasteurellaceae
Genus:Aggregatibacter
Species:sp. HMT 512
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 512_3621
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:5  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 5 / 34879 = 0.0143%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 343
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2016-09-01 08:11:45

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute