Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Mitsuokella sp. HMT 521
Human Microbial Taxon ID:521Body Site:Oral
Status:
Phylotype - Uncultured
Synonym:
MB5_P06
Reference Strain:
None, not yet cultivated
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Firmicutes
Class:Negativicutes
Order:Selenomonadales
Family:Selenomonadaceae
Genus:Mitsuokella
Species:sp. HMT 521
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 521_3628,521_3746
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:19  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 19 / 34879 = 0.0545%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 205
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2008-01-10 14:42:41

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute