Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Actinomyces sp. HMT 525
Human Microbial Taxon ID:525Body Site:Oral
Status:
Phylotype - Uncultured
Synonym:
Oral Clone MB6_C03
Reference Strain:
None, not yet cultivated
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Actinobacteria
Class:Actinobacteria
Order:Actinomycetales
Family:Actinomycetaceae
Genus:Actinomyces
Species:sp. HMT 525
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 525_3632
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:13  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 13 / 34879 = 0.0373%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 244
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2008-01-10 14:44:48

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute