Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Haemophilus aegyptius
Human Microbial Taxon ID:535Body Site:Oral
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Bacillus aegyptius
Bacillus conjunctivitidis
Bacterium aegyptiacum
Bacterium conjunctivitis
Hemophilus conjunctivitidis
Type Strain:
More info at StrainInfo
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Proteobacteria
Class:Gammaproteobacteria
Order:Pasteurellales
Family:Pasteurellaceae
Genus:Haemophilus
Species:aegyptius
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 535_5044
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:57  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:164  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:3068  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 5 / 34879 = 0.0143%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 343
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1 View Genome
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  abby,  2009-09-08 12:26:34

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute